Important News

Football Standings for 10-5-15

MHSAA Football Standings

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 226 130
West Lowndes Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 178 119
Coffeeville Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 166 148
Vardaman Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 166 199
Falkner Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 123 145
Hamilton Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 1 5 0 0.167 127 199
Thrasher Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 4 0 0.429 181 219
Coldwater Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 2 5 0 0.286 98 141
Biggersville Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 108 256
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 182 18
Brooks Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 1 3 0 0.250 50 134
Shaw Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 145 113
Broad Street Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 76 138
Kennedy Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 78 135
Region 3
Noxapater Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 233 127
Nanih Waiya Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 256 143
French Camp Academy Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 154 173
Leake County Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 92 155
Durant Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 106 138
Montgomery County Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 5 0 0.167 104 239
Sebastopol Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 6 0 0.143 117 270
Ethel Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 48 179
McAdams Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 54 265
Region 4
Stringer Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 169 131
Lumberton Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 180 205
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 0 0 1.000 150 24
Sacred Heart Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 86 168
Salem Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 178 191
Bogue Chitto Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 1 6 0 0.143 102 261
Mount Olive Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 44 273
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 257 111
East Union Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 235 154
Mantachie Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 182 110
Walnut Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 131 181
Byers Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 38 253
Potts Camp Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 88 280
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 166 115
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 74 148
Strayhorn Region 2 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 159 88
Coahoma County Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 90 233
J.Z. George Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 76 185
Region 3
O’Bannon Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 176 106
South Delta Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 114 112
Leflore County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 118 254
West Bolivar Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 134 118
Riverside Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 90 206
Leland Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 62 156
Region 4
Eupora Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 180 70
Winona Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 194 55
Calhoun City Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 263 163
East Webster Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 236 82
Bruce Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 170 137
Okolona Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 124 215
Region 5
Enterprise Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 224 155
Bay Springs Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 221 102
Newton Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 142 230
Heidelberg Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 182 127
Clarkdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 267 204
Union Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 148 139
Region 6
Lake Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 222 52
Puckett Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 285 125
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 165 201
Pisgah Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 211 145
Scott Central Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 236 137
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 90 202
Region 7
Amite County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 190 103
Bassfield Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 247 149
Prentiss Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 164 146
Enterprise Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 172 184
West Lincoln Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 125 180
Loyd Star Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 125 238
Region 8
Mize Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 145 152
East Marion Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 1 7 0 0.125 156 277
Taylorsville Region 8 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 172 245
North Forrest Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 76 243
Richton Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 198 270
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 291 130
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 188 106
Booneville Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 206 192
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 85 280
Belmont Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 114 206
New Site Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 79 275
Region 2
Charleston Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 198 93
Independence Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 164 91
Palmer Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 134 164
North Panola Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 191 125
Holly Springs Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 106 157
Water Valley Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 113 186
Region 3
East Side Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 218 147
Yazoo County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 212 123
Humphreys County Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 63 116
Velma Jackson Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 212 212
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 149 195
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 80 241
Region 4
Hatley Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 222 102
North Pontotoc Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 274 195
Aberdeen Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 203 157
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 127 217
Mooreville Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 76 170
Nettleton Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 124 217
Region 5
Kemper County Region 5 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 230 136
Forest Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 149 123
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 146 169
Philadelphia Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 194 140
Choctaw County Region 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 88 223
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 88 223
Region 6
Morton Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 163 98
Raleigh Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 333 217
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 180 70
McLaurin Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 114 278
Magee Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 156 211
Crystal Springs Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 79 281
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 254 77
Franklin County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 178 113
Jefferson County Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 74 105
Wesson Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 140 105
Wilkinson County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 254 323
Port Gibson Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 93 174
Region 8
West Marion Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 280 120
Tylertown Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 142 69
Collins Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 316 134
Perry Central Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 204 137
Seminary Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 152 211
St. Patrick Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 51 309
4A
Region 1
Pontotoc Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 170 137
Shannon Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 187 134
Amory Region 1 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 132 199
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 213 170
Corinth Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 245 227
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 143 189
Region 2
Rosa Fort Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 187 47
Lafayette Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 228 90
Senatobia Region 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 203 53
New Albany Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 144 214
Byhalia Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 89 209
Ripley Region 2 0 1 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 211 199
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 239 71
Gentry Region 3 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 159 163
Cleveland Region 3 0 0 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 186 198
Raymond Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 109 162
Yazoo City Region 3 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 60 207
Region 4
Houston Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 204 40
Louisville Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 181 107
Noxubee County Region 4 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 113 128
Caledonia Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 138 98
Kosciusko Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 131 103
Leake Central Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 155 125
Region 5
Northeast Jones Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 139 77
Mendenhall Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 220 190
West Lauderdale Region 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 120 60
Newton County Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 199 107
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 80 124
Quitman Region 5 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 77 224
Region 6
Lawrence County Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 255 133
McComb Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 168 74
Florence Region 6 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 267 130
North Pike Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 238 225
Richland Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 92 296
South Pike Region 6 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 60 153
Region 7
Poplarville Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 161 98
Columbia Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 188 219
Purvis Region 7 1 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 111 120
Sumrall Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 163 242
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 117 161
Greene County Region 7 0 1 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 76 172
Region 8
East Central Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 149 111
Pass Christian Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 147 55
St. Stanislaus Region 8 1 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 184 224
Bay Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 192 150
Moss Point Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 153 108
Vancleave Region 8 0 1 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 142 189
5A
Region 1
Lake Cormorant Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 254 169
Center Hill Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 187 141
Oxford Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 202 107
West Point Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 161 98
Clarksdale Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 138 157
Lewisburg Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 254 275
New Hope Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 98 158
Saltillo Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 128 289
Region 2
Holmes County Central Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 237 83
Grenada Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 173 85
Ridgeland Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 132 185
Germantown Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 155 139
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 2 5 0 0.286 88 191
Vicksburg Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 92 87
Lanier Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 109 228
Canton Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 150 241
Region 3
South Jones Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 188 152
Wayne County Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 234 167
Laurel Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 195 103
Provine Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 160 124
Natchez Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 2 3 0 0.400 108 133
West Jones Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 116 171
Wingfield Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 122 212
Brookhaven Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 110 204
Region 4
Hattiesburg Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 231 139
Pearl River Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 181 105
Pascagoula Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 151 108
Picayune Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 209 217
Gautier Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 144 142
Stone Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 100 165
Long Beach Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 123 235
West Harrison Region 4 0 1 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 82 247
6A
Region 1
South Panola Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 226 122
Columbus Region 1 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 143 101
Hernando Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 241 101
DeSoto Central Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 272 151
Olive Branch Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 143 188
Tupelo Region 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 161 149
Southaven Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 139 113
Horn Lake Region 1 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 155 222
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 183 47
Warren Central Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 243 157
Clinton Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 222 128
Madison Central Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 180 155
Murrah Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 165 173
Callaway Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 128 142
Northwest Rankin Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 158 151
Greenville Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 91 244
Region 3
Brandon Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 224 126
Oak Grove Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 207 154
Meridian Region 3 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 167 99
Terry Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 148 139
Petal Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 166 157
Forest Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 188 166
Pearl Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 208 180
Jim Hill Region 3 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 104 243
Region 4
Ocean Springs Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 176 89
Gulfport Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 163 131
Harrison Central Region 4 2 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 177 163
St. Martin Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 6 1 0 0.857 310 136
D’Iberville Region 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 207 202
George County Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 204 198
Biloxi Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 3 0 0.500 101 147
Hancock Region 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 132 199
8
8 Man
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 102 204
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 14 59
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 264 272
Marvell Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 204 48
Delta Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 260 248
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 174 328
Strider Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 34 351
Kemper Academy 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 358 108
Hebron Christian 8 Man 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 341 178
Central Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 1 3 0 0.250 66 134
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 1 4 0 0.200 76 178
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 253 70
Rebul Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 3 3 0 0.500 172 180
Calvary Christian 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 94 289
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 1 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 70 162
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 332 144
Franklin Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 0.571 148 153
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 344 192
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 2 4 0 0.333 190 254
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 3 0 0.500 208 134
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 3 0 0.000 2 4 0 0.333 186 207
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 214 174
West Memphis Christian District 1 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 93 277
Tunica Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 261 248
DeSoto District 1 0 2 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 122 195
Lee Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 88 242
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 161 131
Deer Creek District 2 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 128 190
Oak Hill Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 5 3 0 0.625 225 106
Carroll Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 168 268
District 3
Tri-County Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 193 43
Canton Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 225 119
Benton Academy District 3 2 1 0 0.667 3 2 0 0.600 91 52
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 180 167
Greenville Christian District 3 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 182 200
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 114 292
District 4
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 250 44
Newton County Academy District 4 2 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 222 204
Wayne Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 259 287
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 169 219
Heidelberg Academy District 4 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 140 297
District 5
Amite School Center District 5 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 166 204
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 5 2 0 0.714 174 138
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 208 251
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 0 1 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 280 187
District 6
Claiborne Academy District 6 4 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 224 192
Prairie View Academy District 6 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 185 58
River Oaks District 6 2 0 0 1.000 2 4 0 0.333 107 131
Union Christian Academy District 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 3 0 0.571 214 201
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 3 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 107 220
Glenbrook District 6 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 79 268
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 289 115
North Delta District 1 3 1 1 0.700 5 2 1 0.688 275 165
St. Joseph District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 1 0 0.857 323 103
Lee Academy District 1 1 2 1 0.375 4 3 1 0.563 137 179
Bayou Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 4 0 0.429 178 238
Kirk Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 131 221
District 2
Starkville Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 206 87
Leake Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 175 105
Heritage Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 177 182
Winston Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 131 226
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 248 179
Central Hinds Academy District 3 1 0 0 1.000 4 2 0 0.667 164 119
St. Aloysius District 3 1 1 0 0.500 1 7 0 0.125 124 273
Hartfield Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 4 0 0.429 130 162
Manchester Academy District 3 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 70 231
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 34 264
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 2 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 265 66
Cathedral District 4 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 234 100
Columbia Academy District 4 1 1 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 248 136
Simpson Academy District 4 0 1 0 0.000 6 1 0 0.857 207 128
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 46 280
District 5
Bowling Green District 5 3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 216 81
Silliman Institute District 5 1 0 0 1.000 5 1 0 0.833 166 96
Centreville Academy District 5 2 1 0 0.667 4 3 0 0.571 214 151
Central Private District 5 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 118 190
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 2 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 174 353
District 1
Washington District 1 2 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 209 88
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 275 154
Jackson Academy District 1 1 0 0 1.000 2 5 0 0.286 101 211
Pillow Academy District 1 0 2 0 0.000 3 4 0 0.429 132 138
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 2 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 107 247
District 2
Oak Forest Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 208 139
Parklane Academy District 2 1 0 0 1.000 3 4 0 0.429 164 168
Copiah Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 4 2 0 0.667 220 150
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 1 0 0.000 4 3 0 0.571 195 130
University Academy District 2 0 1 0 0.000 0 7 0 0.000 106 294
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 266 87
Lamar District 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 2 0 0.714 231 114
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 4 2 0 0.667 183 79