Important News

Football standings for 10-19-15

Football Standings

Team Region Div. W Div. L Div. T Div. Pct. Wins Losses Ties Pct. PF PA
1A
Region 1
Smithville Region 1 5 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 261 146
West Lowndes Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 5 4 0 0.556 222 160
Coffeeville Region 1 4 1 0 0.800 4 4 0 0.500 226 180
Falkner Region 1 3 2 0 0.600 5 3 0 0.625 199 178
Coldwater Region 1 3 3 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 130 151
Vardaman Region 1 2 4 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 194 262
Thrasher Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 3 5 0 0.375 199 252
Hamilton Region 1 1 4 0 0.200 1 7 0 0.125 163 264
Biggersville Region 1 1 5 0 0.167 2 7 0 0.222 155 334
Region 2
Simmons Region 2 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 222 18
Shaw Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 196 133
Brooks Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 2 4 0 0.333 72 186
Broad Street Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 90 175
Kennedy Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 90 157
Region 3
Noxapater Region 3 6 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 315 127
Nanih Waiya Region 3 5 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 298 179
Durant Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 4 0 0.500 169 152
French Camp Academy Region 3 3 2 0 0.600 4 5 0 0.444 175 230
Sebastopol Region 3 3 3 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 206 297
Leake County Region 3 2 3 0 0.400 2 5 0 0.286 125 267
Montgomery County Region 3 2 4 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 148 264
Ethel Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 48 250
McAdams Region 3 0 5 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 62 360
Region 4
Resurrection Catholic Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 210 24
Lumberton Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 282 219
Stringer Region 4 4 1 0 0.800 5 4 0 0.556 206 160
Salem Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 243 266
Bogue Chitto Region 4 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 110 307
Sacred Heart Region 4 1 4 0 0.200 2 6 0 0.250 113 237
Mount Olive Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 44 310
2A
Region 1
Baldwyn Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 355 131
Mantachie Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 280 135
Walnut Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 242 215
East Union Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 260 253
Byers Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 72 347
Potts Camp Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 108 394
Region 2
West Tallahatchie Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 196 139
Coahoma Agricultural Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 3 6 0 0.333 112 192
Strayhorn Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 219 126
J.Z. George Region 2 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 100 211
Coahoma County Region 2 0 2 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 96 267
Region 3
O’Bannon Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 254 140
Leflore County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 4 5 0 0.444 172 294
West Bolivar Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 184 140
South Delta Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 148 158
Leland Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 1 7 0 0.125 112 210
Riverside Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 136 322
Region 4
Calhoun City Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 371 176
East Webster Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 291 96
Eupora Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 243 100
Winona Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 218 86
Bruce Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 189 249
Okolona Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 138 298
Region 5
Bay Springs Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 302 134
Enterprise Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 266 201
Union Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 192 167
Clarkdale Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 310 252
Newton Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 190 292
Heidelberg Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 5 4 0 0.556 216 203
Region 6
Puckett Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 352 161
Lake Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 301 125
Pisgah Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 292 176
Pelahatchie Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 225 293
St. Joseph Catholic Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 126 254
Scott Central Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 256 196
Region 7
Bassfield Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 354 183
Prentiss Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 280 180
Amite County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 286 169
Loyd Star Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 200 328
Enterprise Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 210 292
West Lincoln Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 151 306
Region 8
Mize Region 8 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 229 206
East Marion Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 2 8 0 0.200 199 332
Taylorsville Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 246 300
North Forrest Region 8 1 1 0 0.500 2 6 0 0.250 120 267
Richton Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 230 338
3A
Region 1
Kossuth Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 385 130
Booneville Region 1 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 270 208
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 232 122
Belmont Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 168 245
Alcorn Central Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 85 371
New Site Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 87 377
Region 2
Charleston Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 284 100
Independence Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 213 148
Palmer Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 186 213
Water Valley Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 178 218
North Panola Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 216 196
Holly Springs Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 120 232
Region 3
East Side Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 295 159
Yazoo County Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 283 129
Velma Jackson Region 3 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 310 246
Humphreys County Region 3 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 75 173
Ruleville Central Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 183 292
Amanda Elzy Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 86 333
Region 4
North Pontotoc Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 360 229
Aberdeen Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 6 3 0 0.667 288 160
Nettleton Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 2 5 0 0.286 204 275
Hatley Region 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 236 182
South Pontotoc Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 154 305
Mooreville Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 130 253
Region 5
Forest Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 220 165
Kemper County Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 298 153
Philadelphia Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 286 205
Choctaw Central Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 184 265
Choctaw County Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 150 254
Southeast Lauderdale Region 5 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 112 327
Region 6
Morton Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 260 120
Raleigh Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 417 254
St. Andrews Episcopal Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 201 167
Magee Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 219 256
Crystal Springs Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 122 342
McLaurin Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 149 359
Region 7
Hazlehurst Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 304 106
Franklin County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 212 145
Jefferson County Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 112 155
Wilkinson County Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 320 373
Port Gibson Region 7 1 2 0 0.333 2 7 0 0.222 108 201
Wesson Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 146 126
Region 8
Collins Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 390 190
West Marion Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 358 189
Tylertown Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 213 105
Perry Central Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 263 161
Seminary Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 207 261
St. Patrick Region 8 0 3 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 51 411
4A
Region 1
Corinth Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 357 272
Pontotoc Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 222 178
Shannon Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 232 168
Amory Region 1 2 1 0 0.667 4 5 0 0.444 172 251
Itawamba Agricultural Region 1 1 2 0 0.333 5 3 0 0.625 266 251
Tishomingo County Region 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 170 265
Region 2
Lafayette Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 307 111
Senatobia Region 2 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 300 60
Rosa Fort Region 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 1 0 0.875 232 85
New Albany Region 2 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 202 290
Byhalia Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 123 311
Ripley Region 2 0 3 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 219 276
Region 3
Greenwood Region 3 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 327 85
Cleveland Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 233 243
Gentry Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 166 213
Raymond Region 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 5 0 0.375 128 169
Yazoo City Region 3 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 74 266
Region 4
Noxubee County Region 4 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 187 142
Houston Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 261 103
Kosciusko Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 207 141
Louisville Region 4 2 1 0 0.667 6 3 0 0.667 226 153
Caledonia Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 182 176
Leake Central Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 189 216
Region 5
West Lauderdale Region 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 176 103
Northeast Jones Region 5 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 206 124
Newton County Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 6 3 0 0.667 235 142
Mendenhall Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 279 253
Northeast Lauderdale Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 4 5 0 0.444 137 186
Quitman Region 5 1 2 0 0.333 1 8 0 0.111 109 281
Region 6
Lawrence County Region 6 3 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 325 164
McComb Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 215 127
North Pike Region 6 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 347 272
Florence Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 318 203
South Pike Region 6 1 2 0 0.333 2 6 0 0.250 98 207
Richland Region 6 0 3 0 0.000 2 8 0 0.200 125 386
Region 7
Purvis Region 7 3 0 0 1.000 4 4 0 0.500 203 154
Poplarville Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 239 136
Columbia Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 4 4 0 0.500 272 305
Forrest County Agricultural Region 7 2 1 0 0.667 3 5 0 0.375 175 197
Sumrall Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 207 361
Greene County Region 7 0 3 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 103 242
Region 8
St. Stanislaus Region 8 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 274 276
East Central Region 8 2 1 0 0.667 5 3 0 0.625 196 167
Bay Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 240 218
Moss Point Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 196 133
Pass Christian Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 4 4 0 0.500 154 86
Vancleave Region 8 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 194 244
5A
Region 1
Oxford Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 304 140
West Point Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 262 132
Clarksdale Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 186 188
Lake Cormorant Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 310 240
Center Hill Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 249 202
Lewisburg Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 296 353
New Hope Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 134 239
Saltillo Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 145 364
Region 2
Grenada Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 245 128
Holmes County Central Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 6 2 0 0.750 300 131
Germantown Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 239 183
Ridgeland Region 2 3 1 0 0.750 3 6 0 0.333 185 236
Vicksburg Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 164 130
Canton Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 207 266
Neshoba Central Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 129 269
Lanier Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 127 320
Region 3
Wayne County Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 314 174
Laurel Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 320 131
South Jones Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 250 201
Provine Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 184 148
Natchez Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 3 4 0 0.429 135 199
Brookhaven Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 1 7 0 0.125 145 280
West Jones Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 126 209
Wingfield Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 1 7 0 0.125 158 323
Region 4
Pearl River Central Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 268 119
Pascagoula Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 207 133
Picayune Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 288 258
Hattiesburg Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 276 188
Gautier Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 201 175
Stone Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 2 6 0 0.250 134 240
Long Beach Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 150 314
West Harrison Region 4 0 3 0 0.000 0 8 0 0.000 89 323
6A
Region 1
South Panola Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 293 129
Columbus Region 1 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 208 124
Olive Branch Region 1 3 1 0 0.750 5 3 0 0.625 268 302
DeSoto Central Region 1 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 397 254
Hernando Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 6 3 0 0.667 264 172
Southaven Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 4 0 0.500 162 140
Tupelo Region 1 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 168 197
Horn Lake Region 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 196 305
Region 2
Starkville Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 253 57
Warren Central Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 294 169
Clinton Region 2 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 314 169
Callaway Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 5 4 0 0.556 178 174
Northwest Rankin Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 5 4 0 0.556 203 199
Madison Central Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 196 199
Murrah Region 2 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 191 252
Greenville Region 2 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 99 336
Region 3
Oak Grove Region 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 276 200
Brandon Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 7 2 0 0.778 266 154
Meridian Region 3 3 1 0 0.750 4 4 0 0.500 202 130
Forest Hill Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 265 216
Petal Region 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 236 212
Terry Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 206 233
Pearl Region 3 1 3 0 0.250 3 5 0 0.375 288 248
Jim Hill Region 3 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 107 341
Region 4
Ocean Springs Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 248 106
Gulfport Region 4 4 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 218 164
St. Martin Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 8 1 0 0.889 401 164
D’Iberville Region 4 3 1 0 0.750 5 4 0 0.556 286 244
Harrison Central Region 4 2 2 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 203 218
George County Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 4 4 0 0.500 249 282
Biloxi Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 115 219
Hancock Region 4 0 4 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 167 285
8
8 Man
Park Place Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 166 292
King’s Court Christian Academy 8 Man 0 0 0 0.000 0 1 0 0.000 14 59
MAIS
Marvell Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 292 78
Delta Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 354 309
North Sunflower Academy 8 Man 2 1 0 0.667 5 4 0 0.556 330 326
Delta Streets Academy 8 Man 1 1 0 0.500 1 8 0 0.111 184 386
Strider Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 40 456
Kemper Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 460 130
Hebron Christian 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 0.750 403 240
Calhoun Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 2 5 0 0.286 136 238
Central Academy 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 1 5 0 0.167 86 231
Christian Collegiate Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 8 0 0 1.000 301 76
Rebul Academy 8 Man 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 320 278
Calvary Christian 8 Man 1 3 0 0.250 2 7 0 0.222 154 349
Mt. Salus Christian 8 Man 0 2 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 84 206
Tallulah Academy 8 Man 4 0 0 1.000 8 1 0 0.889 504 218
Franklin Academy 8 Man 3 0 0 1.000 5 3 0 0.625 174 173
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 8 Man 2 3 0 0.400 6 4 0 0.600 446 322
Briarfield Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 228 216
Humphreys Academy 8 Man 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 284 400
Tensas Academy 8 Man 0 4 0 0.000 3 5 0 0.375 264 233
District 1
Marshall Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 3 0 0.700 310 217
Tunica Academy District 1 2 1 0 0.667 6 2 0 0.750 303 268
West Memphis Christian District 1 2 2 0 0.500 2 7 0 0.222 119 357
DeSoto District 1 1 2 0 0.333 6 4 0 0.600 187 216
Lee Academy District 1 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 94 322
District 2
Winona Christian District 2 2 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 179 172
Oak Hill Academy District 2 2 1 0 0.667 7 4 0 0.636 360 174
Deer Creek District 2 2 1 0 0.667 3 8 0 0.273 161 294
Carroll Academy District 2 0 4 0 0.000 1 10 0 0.091 232 445
District 3
Canton Academy District 3 5 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 316 133
Tri-County Academy District 3 4 1 0 0.800 7 2 0 0.778 226 110
Benton Academy District 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 3 0 0.571 154 78
Greenville Christian District 3 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 264 249
Central Holmes Christian District 3 0 4 0 0.000 3 7 0 0.300 200 233
Columbus Christian Academy District 3 0 0 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 203 346
District 4
Newton County Academy District 4 3 0 0 1.000 5 4 0 0.556 221 217
Prentiss Christian District 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 299 72
Sylva Bay Academy District 4 2 2 0 0.500 6 4 0 0.600 313 298
Wayne Academy District 4 2 2 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 300 335
Heidelberg Academy District 4 0 4 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 176 373
District 5
Wilkinson County Christian District 5 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 261 156
Amite School Center District 5 1 1 0 0.500 4 5 0 0.444 198 249
Trinity Episcopal Day School District 5 0 1 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 402 283
Presbyterian Christian District 5 0 0 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 246 320
District 6
Prairie View Academy District 6 3 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 297 81
Claiborne Academy District 6 4 1 0 0.800 6 3 0 0.667 270 223
River Oaks District 6 3 1 0 0.750 3 5 0 0.375 130 185
Union Christian Academy District 6 2 2 0 0.500 5 4 0 0.556 260 235
Riverdale Academy District 6 0 3 0 0.000 1 6 0 0.143 127 268
Glenbrook District 6 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 107 358
District 1
Indianola Academy District 1 4 0 0 1.000 10 0 0 1.000 362 130
St. Joseph District 1 4 1 0 0.800 8 1 0 0.889 423 136
North Delta District 1 3 2 1 0.583 6 3 1 0.650 333 221
Lee Academy District 1 1 3 1 0.300 5 4 1 0.550 159 226
Bayou Academy District 1 1 3 0 0.250 4 5 0 0.444 211 293
Kirk Academy District 1 0 4 0 0.000 2 7 0 0.222 158 305
District 2
Starkville Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 9 1 0 0.900 279 120
Leake Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 6 3 0 0.667 231 139
Heritage Academy District 2 1 1 0 0.500 5 5 0 0.500 208 239
Winston Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 177 280
District 3
Riverfield Academy District 3 4 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 318 221
Central Hinds Academy District 3 1 1 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 223 244
St. Aloysius District 3 1 1 0 0.500 3 7 0 0.300 216 297
Hartfield Academy District 3 1 2 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 144 240
Manchester Academy District 3 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 108 298
Porter’s Chapel Academy District 3 0 1 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 34 351
District 4
Adams County Christian District 4 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 332 122
Simpson Academy District 4 2 1 0 0.667 8 1 0 0.889 312 155
Cathedral District 4 2 1 0 0.667 7 2 0 0.778 278 141
Columbia Academy District 4 1 2 0 0.333 5 4 0 0.556 324 202
Brookhaven Academy District 4 0 4 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 53 345
District 5
Silliman Institute District 5 3 0 0 1.000 7 1 0 0.875 245 96
Bowling Green District 5 3 1 0 0.750 6 3 0 0.667 228 164
Centreville Academy District 5 3 1 0 0.750 7 4 0 0.636 359 260
Central Private District 5 0 3 0 0.000 4 6 0 0.400 186 218
Ben’s Ford Christian District 5 0 3 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 174 450
District 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 362 164
Washington District 1 3 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 303 107
Jackson Academy District 1 1 1 0 0.500 3 6 0 0.333 129 263
Pillow Academy District 1 0 3 0 0.000 3 6 0 0.333 154 204
Magnolia Heights District 1 0 3 0 0.000 1 9 0 0.100 120 320
District 2
Parklane Academy District 2 3 0 0 1.000 5 5 0 0.500 264 275
Oak Forest Academy District 2 2 0 0 1.000 7 2 0 0.778 308 166
Copiah Academy District 2 2 2 0 0.500 5 3 0 0.625 296 195
Hillcrest Christian District 2 0 3 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 250 221
University Academy District 2 0 2 0 0.000 1 8 0 0.111 160 348
District 3
Jackson Prep District 3 1 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 355 111
Lamar District 3 2 1 0 0.667 8 2 0 0.800 338 142
East Rankin Academy District 3 0 2 0 0.000 4 5 0 0.444 229 174